Category Archives: Tournaments

Pickleball Christmas: Kuna’s First Tournament

Glenn Spivey and Zack Pancheri are sponsoring a pickleball tournament in December.

Here are the details:

KunaTournamentWHO: All 3.0, 3.5, and 4.0 picklball players

WHAT: Men’s, Mixed, and Women’s Doubles

WHERE: Kuna High School at 637 E. Deer Flat Road in the old gymnasium featuring four indoor courts.

WHEN: Saturday, December 16 (Men’s + Women’s Doubles)
Sunday, December 17 (Mixed Doubles)

WHY: To hold Kuna’s First Pickleball Tournament!

Cost is $30 for the first event and $10 for a second event.

To enter the tournament call or email Glenn Spivey at 208.284.2510 or dink.thekitchen@gmail.com with the following information:

Your name, email address, phone number, event, and your partner’s name.

Download the event flyer.

Download the registration form.

 

Need a Partner for the Idaho Senior Games?

ISGAre you looking for a partner for the Idaho Senior Games?

If you are, please enter your name and information into this Google Sheet you can access by click on the red link at the bottom of this post.

That will allow others to contact you to see about the possibility of playing together in the game. And it will allow you to contact others once they sign up.

Good luck in the games!

View the current list and enter in your information...

Boise’s Awesome Pickleball Tournament Results

Here are the results from the recent Boise’s Awesome Pickleball Adventure tournament:

Men’s Doubles Skill Groups
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Doubles Skill Groups 3.5 Mike Cramer

Mike Mather

Roger Michener

Michael Dougherty

Devon Molitor

Todd Molitor

Mens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0 Brian McNatt

Kalen McNatt

Chris Clougherty

Roy Tsuda

Rico McGovert

Vern Millington

Mens Doubles Skill Groups 4.5,4.0 Dick Johnson

David Slonaker

Jim McMillan

Scott Michaelson

Mark Johnson

Mark Cools

Mixed Doubles Skill Groups
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.0 Shelly Johnson

PJ Schramel

Terry Wallace

Bill Wallace

Judy Rowan

Mike Boyd

Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 3.5 Patti Lousen

Tom Bowman

Carol Nelson

Dick Johnson

Paula Lawson

Mike Mather

Mixed Doubles Skill Groups 4.5,4.0 Lisa Griffin

Zack Pancheri

Lori Spivey

Hillbilly Spivey

Karen Buich

Dan Jacobs

Women’s Doubles Skill Groups
Bracket Gold Silver Bronze
Womens Doubles Skill Groups 2.5 Mimi McGovert

Meghan Millington

Margo Hunter

Shirley Terry

Luanne Anderson

Christine Whittaker

Womens Doubles Skill Groups 3.0 Rachel Bruner

Susannah Barr

Lindsay Barua

Robin Hiaring

Sue Tracy

Shelly Johnson

Womens Doubles Skill Groups 4.0,3.5 Lisa Griffin

Susie Christie

Kerry Belcher

Lori Spivey

“Paige” Paige

Deb Redmond

1 2 3 4 12